The international scientific-practical conference on the theme «Topical issues of development of accounting, analysis and audit in the digital economy» will be held at the Tashkent Institute of Finance.
INFORMATION LETTER According to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. PD-4611 dated February 24, 2020 “On additional measures to transition to international financial reporting standards”, No. PD-5210 dated August 4, 2021 “On additional measures to improve the auditor certification system” and based on the tasks defined in the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers dated April 11, 2022 No. 171 “On approval of the Regulation on the procedure for recognizing international standards on auditing for use in the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan”, on April 12, 2023 an international scientific-practical conference on the topic Topical issues of development of accounting, analysis and audit in the digital economywill be held at   Tashkent Institute of Finance . The conference is planned to consist of the following branches: 1st branch. Implementation international financial reporting standards in the context of convergence of accounting systems. 2nd branch. Issues of improving the organizational, technical and methodological aspects auditing based on international standards on auditing. 3rd branch. Prospects for the use of modern methods in economic analysis. 4th branch. Directions of introduction of international standards in state financial control and internal audit. 5th branch. Issues of improving accounting and auditing in banking and finance sector.   Professors and teachers of foreign and local higher educational institutions , scientific research institutions, doctoral and independent researchers and gifted students, leading employees and specialists of  the Ministry of Economy and Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan, joint-stock companies, commercial banks, insurance companies and other economic entity members   have an occasion to participate in this conference . Scientific articles and abstracts for participation in the conference will be accepted by email until April 1, 2023.   Clearance procedure of presented articles and conference materials: Conference materials must be in electronic form in the Word text editor, Times New Roman font 14 , pages with 3.0 cm from the left, 2 cm from the top and bottom, and 1.5 cm from the right. The spacing of the main text lines is 1 cm, the beginning of the line is 1 , 25 cm, line width adjustment, words should be moved to another line – automatically. The size of the presented scientific article should be up to 5 pages and the thesis should be up to 3 pages. Articles and theses are checked by anti-plagiarism software. Conference materials are accepted in Uzbek, Russian and English languages. Fee in the amount  20,000 sums per page  to cover the costs of publishing the conference proceedings. At the end of the plenary meeting, conclusions and proposals will be discussed and recommendations will be adopted. The organizing committee has the right to select theses and articles.   Address: Responsible for holding the conference: “Audit” department. Phone number: (71) 235-80-77, (+99897) 7208523 (I. Sherimbetov) Email: Amir Temur Street, 60A, Tashkent city.
Tags :
Share This :